How many ounces are in a half gallon of milk?

in Mathematics by

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected ago by
 
Best answer
64

For your information, you can find out any measurement's relations to another measurement by typing it into Google's search bar.

Putting "half-gallon to oz" into Google reveals that 1 half-gallon = 64 oz
0 votes
by
I think that there are 64 ounces in a half-gallon of milk. There is 8 oz in a cup,32 oz in a quart, 2 quarts in a half-gallon, 4 quarts in a gallon.
0 votes
by
64. There are 128 ounces in a full gallon, and half of 128 is 64.
0 votes
by
reshown by
64 fluid ounces---- I think. Perhaps someone else really knows.