How the Rothschilds took over Europe

in Conspiracy Theory by

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected ago by
 
Best answer

The Queen of the most powerful empire of that period in the history of mankind – Great Britain-sent Sir Moses Montefiore to Russia to Nicholas I with her letter of recommendation. Sheriff of London Jewish banker and Rothschild's friend rolled into one-Baron Moshe (Moses) Montefiore and Queen Victoria jointly solved an interesting task-to improve the life of the Jewish population in Russia.

And it was not about freeing Jews from mythical Russian ghettos or fighting the poverty of the Jewish people, there were two specific urgent requests: the first – that “merchants and artisans should be allowed to travel to the inner provinces”, that is, to increase their economic territory so that they could collect more profit from the Russians; the second, less important – "allow the service of Christians (Jews)...". Please note that the changes in Europe by the beginning of the 50s of the 19th century were so great and significant that (!) the Queen of England lobbied on behalf of the Jews even in detail – for example, so that they could be served by Christians, in this case Russians. It was during this period of history that the Jewish billionaire and politician J. R. R. Tolkien was born.Soros called cryptically-the beginning of the “Age of Reason” and the beginning of the “Golden Period” in the history of the Jews.

Although this period was relatively initial, it was a logical continuation of the cause-and-effect chain of events originating from the emergence and development of Protestantism in Europe, as well as the split and decline of Christianity in Europe. Protestantism, in turn, was a natural result of the processes of the Renaissance, as our outstanding Russian thinker of the first half of the 20th century Lossky correctly noted: "The Renaissance ends the triumph of Christianity and begins the historical ascent of Israel”"

It seems that in Western Europe, when Montefiore arrived in Russia, Jews did not have such problems – they controlled the entire economic space and everyone served them. By this time, all the problems for Jews in Europe were solved by numerous revolutions and Napoleon, who, as is well known, was wary of Jewish hegemony. It is worth noting, as we observed in the previous book from the history of Freemasons – that by this time the Masons had seized power in France through the “great” revolution and, according to their worldview, established a republican form of government in France. And when General Napoleon came to power and, pursuing aggressive goals, moved with the army out of France, the Masons happily supported him, because he spread the revolutionary Masonic spirit, their worldview throughout Europe, and in this sense Napoleon's army was a Masonic army.

The unspoken "civil" army of Freemasons by this time was no less than Napoleon's military-under the rule of the French Masonic lodge “Great East” 826 lodges and 337 chapters were united, it was a large secret force of underground fighters that helped advance Napoleon's army across Europe. How Freemasons seized power in Spain was described in some detail by none other than Francisco Franco himself in his book “Freemasonry "(published in Moscow in 2008).:

“The entry of French troops into Madrid was prepared by Masonic infiltration. Important agents of Napoleon brought to an end one of the most clever and darkest intrigues of all time. They spread the news that the emperor intended to visit the court and meet the new king, and urged the latter to leave to meet him. On April 10, 1808, accompanied by his Minister of State Ceballos and a group of aristocrats, the monarch left for Burgas, where, of course, he did not meet any Napoleon… He rode on and arrived at the provincial capital of Alava, where 40,000 French soldiers were waiting to take up positions around the city. The king was effectively a prisoner... forced to continue on to the border, where Napoleon was said to be waiting. But a day after crossing the border, French police Chief Savary bluntly announced to the (Spanish) king that the emperor had decided to depose him…

In all the cities of Spain where Napoleon's troops marched, lodges of Frenchmen appeared. The most significant of these was the Lodge of St. Julia, named after the patron saint of Corsica, Napoleon's small homeland”"

It is worth noting that where Freemasons came to power, they first of all equalized the rights of local Jews. Some will say that this is normal, because their slogan is " freedom, equality, fraternity”, but ... - Boers, Hindus, American Indians, etc. no one was going to equate them in a fraternal way.

When Napoleon conquered Prussia, the first thing he did was to equalize the Jews ' civil rights with the Germans. I repeat – and this is despite the fact that he, to put it mildly, was wary of Jews and repeatedly expressed harsh words against them, which made it possible to classify Napoleon as anti-Semites.

There is only one explanation for this phenomenon – by this time, the heads of many powerful Masonic lodges and Jewish communities, according to many researchers (G. Bostunich, A. Dikiy, D. Duke, etc.) were the same persons, whose opinion Napoleon could not ignore.

0 votes
by

And only when Napoleon “suffered” – he turned into a dictator-the " father of France”, and actually began to restore the monarchy, the freemasons turned sharply against him. After Napoleon's exile to a remote island, the status of Freemasons and Jews in France did not change, moreover, according to historical facts, it increased significantly, because by the time Queen Victoria addressed Nicholas I in 1846 – in 1840, the French parliament was trying unsuccessfully to solve the problem of what to do with Jewish hegemony in the French economy. And to solve this problem, the French came up with the idea in the same year to establish a special position in the government-the Commissioner General for Jewish Affairs.

The fact that this measure did not solve the problem can be judged by the title of the analytical work of the French thinker Alphonse Toussaint under the multi-lingual title " Jews are the kings of our time "(1845). And in 1848, the Minister of Finance of the Provisional Government that emerged in France, the Jewish Freemason Adolphe Cremier, said with extreme directness and frankness:

"The Republic will do what Freemasonry will do” (B. Bashilov). About such hegemons as in A. Cremier, the French thinker Flaubert Louise Colet said with a shudder:” Republicans of all shades seem to me the most ferocious teachers in the world " (B. B.).

After establishing their own order in Western Europe, the champions of freedom and democracy began to expand their zone of influence and "teach others to live", and in the person of Mason Moshe (Moishi) The Montefiores moved east to Russia, which, thanks to a small group of prominent patriotic thinkers, had successfully defended itself for half a century against the Masons ' attempts to seize power (the Decembrists, Speransky). Now it's time to take a look at England, from which lobbyist Moshe Montefiore arrived.

As you know, at the beginning of the 19th century, during the reign of Napoleon, France fought for a long time for world superiority with England, to which Jews were invited from different countries by a special government decision on the initiative of Cromwell, and by the time of the last battle with Napoleon, they occupied an important, but not dominant, place in the economy and politics of But everything changed after the phenomenal story with Rothschild.

Meyer Amschel Rothschild (1743-1812) - from him began the history that can be called the " beginning of the period of globalization” of Jewish finance in Europe. The young Rothschild began his financial career in the Jewish banking office of Oppenheim. From now on, we will call him "the first Rothschild". Before working in the banking house, the first Rothschild worked in his father's numismatic shop and on the basis of numismatics got together with his Landgrave Frederick II (the Great), who was actively engaged in trade with England. In particular, he supplied a large number of mercenary soldiers to England. When Rothschild started working in a banking house, a pleasant acquaintance turned into a collaboration. Amschel Rothschild soon opened his own banking office, serving the Landgrave, and, thanks to his patron, quickly became rich.

The first Rothschild became even richer with the death of “Old Fritz " in 1786. All the enormous wealth acquired by Frederick II (56 million thalers in gold) passed to his infant heir, William the Ninth, who had long been patronized by Amschel Rothschild. Thus, the first Rothschild received a huge amount of money in its operational use, which it began to boldly and actively turn around. And since the British did not always settle accounts with the late William II in money, but often in securities – debt obligations, including state ones, Rothschild was forced to have relations with England, with its stock exchange, in order to exchange these securities for money or goods. Thus, large shipments of tea, tobacco, textiles, wines, etc. went through Rothschild to Germany. And he had to understand the specifics of the English economy and the work of the London Stock Exchange. By 1801, he had accumulated his first million guilders, which at that time was equivalent to several billion modern euros.

An important historical moment came in 1804, when the Danish government personally asked him to lend, to give a loan in the amount of 4 million guilders. And Rothschild gave this loan at a good interest rate. So Rothschild went to the world level, and to a different quality of business. For governments were much more sympathetic to debtor customers than private individuals. They were, first of all, more reliable customers than individuals. Secondly, they had a great political advantage, and could, as an exception, promote imports or exports, reduce duties, or make other concessions or privileges. In addition, it was important that the state had a big disadvantage over private borrowers, merchants, which was a big plus for Rothschild, because a large number of government officials have a completely different mentality compared to a private business owner and are very prone to bribery to the detriment of their people and the state…

In addition, officials could not equal the mind of the undeniably talented Amschel Rothschild. Not surprisingly, by 1812, Denmark already owed the Rothschilds 12 million guilders.

Rothschild managed to earn a lot of money even in difficult historical conditions. When Napoleon occupied Prussia in 1806, the runaway Prussian king hid all his wealth in the Rothschild financial system, or rather, gave it to him for temporary use.

And when Napoleon introduced an economic, continental blockade for England, Amschel Rothschild generally received super-profits, as he perfectly organized the smuggling of English goods to the continent and was undoubtedly the first in this craft.

There is a very important historical connection here – from now on, England will be a loyal companion and patron of the Jews, especially when it becomes economically dependent on the Rothschilds. From now on, England will protect their interests and promote them right up to the creation of an independent Jewish state in the middle of the 20th century and up to the present day.

Another unusual initiative of the first Rothschild had even greater consequences for the history of Europe and all mankind. Not wanting to rest on the laurels achieved and seeking to further develop and expand its influence on the planet, Rothschild decided to create the most extensive international supranational financial organization in the history of mankind. And, thanks to his sons, he carried out his plan. But it is also important that after the death of the first Rothschild, the sons were able to keep the organization in force and develop it further.

The success story of the Rothschilds is well described by a well-known modern author of management textbooks, Peter Drukker, who claims in his research that Rothschild at that time had a well-established effective communication and information system in European countries, thanks to his agents, lobbyists and corrupt officials of various countries.

Realizing his global idea, Amschel Rothschild sent his most talented son Nathan to live and work on a prepared site in London (1803), James-in the same way to Paris, Solomon - to Vienna, Karl - to Naples. Amschel himself ran his organization from Germany. Thus, the Rothschilds threw their financial network over Europe, covering all the main capitals and states.

0 votes
by

In this system, it was enough for one of the sons to be talented, so that the whole system grew richer and flourished, tightening the debt grip of the governments of European countries.

Such a son, worthy of his father, was Nathan Rothschild, who dealt a decisive blow to the richest country in Europe and on the planet at that time – Great Britain.

Here is a brief description of what happened. France, although it was the freest country for the Jews, was not interesting for the Rothschilds after Napoleon's defeat in Russia. And they connected all their main activities with England, including investing huge amounts of capital in its securities. In England, by this time, the situation was very favorable for the Jews. During the 150 years of their stay in England, the Jews completely settled it. After the expulsion of the Jews from England by the English kings and the strict prohibition of “do not let in” – Cromwell in the middle of the XVII century did a lot to get the Jews back. Oliver Cromwell, looking at the rise and growing power of Holland, began to persuade the English parliament and government, out of patriotic considerations, to allow Jews to enter England for “practical and economic reasons”, as this would be “useful for the implementation of imperialist expansionist plans”.

On this issue, very violent, heated disputes and disputes broke out in English society. The Government was also divided, hesitant, and hesitant to do anything positive about the Jews. At the same time, it is worth noting that the question was about legalizing the entry of Jews into England, because they already illegally moved to England from Protestant Holland, whose capital Amsterdam they already called “New Jerusalem”. The same could be said even before this dispute about the City of London. The Jewish historian V. Sombart wrote “ " ... in the field of English finance, the influence of Jews is noticeably dominant. In England, the financial needs of the Long Parliament served as the first impetus to attract rich Jews there... in 1643, their influx was particularly strong”"

It is no coincidence that it was in 1643 that a bloody civil war broke out in England against the overthrow of the monarchy, in which Oliver Cromwell's parliamentary army was financed by rich Jews. So when Cromwell advocated legalizing the Jews and inviting them to England, he was thinking not only about the development of England, but also about his debts to them. And the Jews were not only interested in their geographical spread and ability to do business in England, but they also wanted England to follow in the footsteps of Holland. For in the absence of a clear and understandable national monarchical power, the dominant role in power begins to be played by money, that is, rich merchants, manufacturers and bankers, who, if you look closely, for some reason always turn out to be mostly of the same nationality.

And the goal was achieved – in 1646, the royal army was defeated, and King Charles I was captured and, without presenting any significant evidence of his guilt to the English people, was executed on January 30, 1649 by beheading. From that moment, a series of fundamental liquidations of monarchies began, which ended with the seizure of Russia in 1917 and the bloody massacre of the Russian Emperor Nicholas II and his family. Therefore, O. Platonov in his research noted:

"On the day of Charles I's murder, Christendom crossed a fatal line”"

And the story of the Jews moving to England ended with Cromwell meeting the leader of the Jewish community in Europe, Manasseh ben – Israel, in 1655. After that, Jews quietly and en masse began to enter England, and the government turned a blind eye to this. What happened in England next, perfectly described in his book the famous inventor and businessman – Henry Ford:

“In old England, many respectable customs prevailed among the merchant classes. Thus, a respected merchant should never start a business on his own initiative, but only when it was suggested to him. Similarly, the decoration of shop windows with candles or paints, as well as an exhibition of goods designed to attract the public, were considered shameful and impure techniques designed to discourage customers from a neighbor. Finally, it was considered completely indecent and contrary to merchant customs to trade in more than one commodity. If, for example, someone sold tea, it seemed that they could sell teaspoons as well? However, if someone made such an announcement, they would risk ruining their business…

One can imagine what happened when a Jewish merchant broke into this bowl of quiet customs. He just smashed them to smithereens… Jewish shops became bazaars, the forerunners of modern department stores... He (the Jew) was the first to introduce " rapid turnover with a small profit”, he also introduced the sale in installments... He (the Jew) he was the father of advertising at a time when even a simple announcement about what goods were available in a store made the public think that the owner was in financial difficulties and that he was facing bankruptcy, which is why he resorted to a desperate last resort...” In general, the picture is clear and familiar.

The Rothschilds were large wholesale traders and successfully carried out trade between England and Germany, paying less attention to the losing France. But then Napoleon suddenly returns from exile, gathers a large army, and again a military skirmish begins in Europe.

Nathan Rothschild became fabulously rich as a result of these events, although he was very rich before that.

0 votes
by

When the decisive battle between the coalition forces and Napoleon's forces took place in Belgium at Waterloo in June 1815, Nathan Rothschild watched the battle from behind a nearby hill. For him, the outcome of the battle was very important, since his large funds were in the securities of England, which could lose the battle and Rothschild would suffer great losses.

And when the result of the battle was clear, he set off at full speed for the sea. In a big storm, when there were no sea-going messages, a fisherman took him to England for a large reward. And thus Nathan Rothschild was three days ahead of the most important news at that time. And the next morning, together with his agents, he put on a great show on the London Stock Exchange – he collapsed this stock exchange and actually bought up England within a few days for ridiculous money.

England – the strongest country at that time, a maritime empire, the mistress of the seas and numerous colonies, became dependent on Jewish bankers and since then has become an instrument of the policy of the Jewish world community and a place of fabulous wealth. To give a little insight into the scale, I will give one interesting example – when the commander-in-Chief of the East India Company, Sir Robert Clive, was put on trial for” dishonestly " sharing the loot with England, he gave the following testimony on one (!) case::

"There weren't many diamonds, just a few baskets. Here we have collected two or three barrels of emeralds… I only took two hundred thousand pounds for myself. I am surprised at my modesty, gentlemen." Do you have any idea what kind of fantastic sums we are talking about here?

So it is not surprising that when the British government was headed by the Jew Disraeli-Beaconsfield, the Jew Ribbing became Viceroy of India.

In addition, in 1818, the victorious powers of Napoleon organized a peace conference after the victory at Waterloo, at which they asked the Rothschilds to help deal with France over the payment of reparations and indemnities to each winner. The Rothschilds agreed to this proposal, of course, not for free.

Thus, the Jewish Rothschild family acted as an official international supranational structure, an organization – the first financial TNC. Taking into account the debts on loans of various European states to the Rothschilds, we can confidently say that from that moment on, Jews not only had equal rights in Europe, but also dominated it. And, for example, Austria even managed to get into debt dependence on the Rothschilds.

Jews now had to achieve at least equal rights in Russia. This is why the legendary and autocratic Queen of England – Victoria, who carried out seemingly such small tasks for Jews-bothered the Russian monarch in 1846 to allow Jews to take Russian servants. Behind the fragile shoulders of the English Queen were the famous Rothschilds and the Jewish politician Disraeli. Disraeli was descended from Spanish Jews who had fled to commercial Venice and then come to conquer England. Disraeli for his career “repainted” in the Anglican faith and “did not lose "- twice served as Prime Minister of England, received the title of “Earl of Beaconsfield " from the Queen, and got into the House of Lords. Disraeli was engaged in scientific activities-developing a racial theory of superiority, in which, of course, the best on the planet were two races – the Jewish and the English, and, of course, of these two best, the Jewish was the best, which the British should be in awe of for helping to take over half the world and create a superpower. Russia, powerful and alone, was hindering the satisfaction of complete domination of the planet. Therefore, the upcoming Crimean war of the coalition of Western European countries and Turkey against Russia was natural and inevitable.